July 15, 1943 (19th Parliament, 4th Session)

LIB

Mr. MITCHELL: (Minister of Labour)

Liberal

1. Name-Date resignation accepted: Elliott Little, November 18, 1942.
2. Name-Date resignation accepted: S. T. Garside, May 31, 1943; E. L. Grabill. March 15, 1943; L. Holland, January 15, 1943; L. McGillivray, November 30. 1942; K. McTaggart, February 1, 1943; Carl Reinke, December 19, 1942; Robert Taylor, November 30, 1942; L. A. Wright, February 16, 1943.

Topic:   SELECTIVE SERVICE-RESIGNATION OF OFFICIALS AND EMPLOYEES
Full View