March 1, 1915 (12th Parliament, 5th Session)

CON

Mr. DOHERTY: (Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada)

Conservative (1867-1942)

1. August 1, 1914.
2. Kingston penitentiary, June 26, 1913, to August 8, 1913; Alberta penitentiary, December 10, 1913, to April 6, 1914; Kingston penitentiary, July 11, 1914, to August 1, 1914.
3. W. J. Macleod, appointed March 25, 1914.
4. Continuous employment in the penitentiary service since January 1, 1896, in various capacities, clerical, administrative and disciplinary.
5. The Minister of Justice.

Topic:   QUESTIONS.
Subtopic:   PORTSMOUTH PENITENTIARY.
Full View